| register
MENU
2020.pokrova-foto.com

statistics

Count of members, photos and accepts per country



CountryParticipantsPhotosAccepts% acceptsAwards
Ukraine83114921719%22
India3676415120%11
China323328024%6
Italy2751720540%25
UnitedKingdom112208036%7
Australia5791215%-
Spain4842631%3
Ireland4882124%1
Belgium4841518%1
Germany3642438%7
Hungary3522344%4
Poland3681015%1
Greece3722028%1
Norway248919%1
Slovakia222627%-
CzechRepublic240923%2
Netherlands2441841%-
Lithuania1241354%2
Finland124938%1
Russian F.112758%2
Malaysia124833%1
Macau124833%-
USA14---
Denmark12428%-
Belarus18225%-
Iran14375%-
Malta120840%-
Thailand1241250%1
SouthKorea14125%-
Argentina1241458%3
SaudiArabia18225%-
Moldova124521%-
Romania112325%-
Qatar1231043%1
Israel120735%1
Azerbaijan112542%-
Turkey124625%-




Count of members, photos per category



CategoryParticipantsPhotosAccepted% Accepted
1. Open monochrom20278022929.4%
2. Open color21484623027.2%
3. Nature15660414023.2%
4. Landscape17969117024.6%
5. Portrait17969116523.9%
6. PhotoArt12345811725.5%




Count of accepted and awarded members per countries



CountryCount of members with acceptsCount of members with awards
Norway21
Ukraine6719
Hungary32
Finland11
Australia50
Italy2616
Malta10
SouthKorea10
India3510
Slovakia20
UnitedKingdom116
Spain43
SaudiArabia10
Netherlands20
Romania10
China236
Israel11
Belgium41
Malaysia11
Germany33
Macau10
Denmark10
Thailand11
Iran10
Ireland41
CzechRepublic11
Argentina11
Greece31
Poland31
Moldova10
Qatar11
Azerbaijan10
Turkey10
Lithuania11
Belarus10
Russian F.11




Count of entries, accepted per countries and categories, for paid members only

1. Open monochrom
2. Open color
3. Nature
4. Landscape
5. Portrait
6. PhotoArt
Country123456x/Total
f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.f.a.
Argentina42434-4343432414
Australia11-16416120482817912
Azerbaijan4242----41--125
Belarus424---------82
Belgium16216412116716-818415
China64171082240146015481112133280
CzechRepublic8-8241418382409
Denmark4-41414-4-4-242
Finland4142414-4243249
Germany83124831251261236424
Greece1231231251221241237220
Hungary127861248243815223
India14335144301283412923128169213764151
Iran43----------43
Ireland1641631641621221268821
Israel424---4-4243207
Italy100461045369181003896324818517205
SouthKorea----41------41
Lithuania4142414343432413
Malaysia414242424-41248
Malta4143424141--208
Moldova42414-4-4141245
Netherlands8385838481424418
Norway818381828181489
Poland122122121121811236810
Qatar4241423241422310
Romania4141----41--123
Russian F.4341----43--127
SaudiArabia4-------42--82
Slovakia84414-4-111-226
Spain1661671231211661238426
Thailand434341434-422412
Turkey4242414-414-246
Ukraine2265324637155161873720640129341149217
UnitedKingdom4012401740183612361528622080
USA--4---------40
Macau4343414-4-41248
x/Total78022984623060414069117069116545811740701051
f. — Entries
a. — Accepted